Privacy Policy

Rewards International respects your privacy.  We are bound by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act.  This privacy policy is provided to make you aware of how we collect, use and manage personal information.

Users are able to remain anonymous while browsing the Rewards International website.  Users only disclose personal and business information at their discretion.

Information collection and use

When you submit an enquiry with us, we ask for your contact details and we confirm the type of custom i.e. sporting, corporate, commercial etc. Once you register and sign up for our services, you are no longer anonymous to us. We rely on the personal information provided by you. We will not check or verify the accuracy of any personal information we obtain from you or other persons.  You should provide us with details of any changes in personal information as soon as reasonably practicable following such change.

We use personal information to full-fill your requests for certain products and services.

We will not use personal information for any purpose without your consent.

We automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser, including your IP address, our cookie information and the page(s) you requested.

Information sharing and disclosure

We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone outside of Rewards International. We may send personally identifiable information about you to other companies or people when:

we have your consent (express or implied) to share the information;
we need to share your information to provide the product or service you have requested;
we need to send the information to companies or contractors who work on behalf of us to provide a product or service to you;
we are compelled by the law to do so; or
we find that your actions on our web site violate the terms of service or any of our usage guidelines for specific products or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy from time to time.

Your consent

By using our products and services, you agree that you have been adequately informed of our privacy policy, have the capacity to understand it, and provide your voluntary consent for us to collect, use and disclose personal information in accordance with this policy.

If you have any further question regarding your personal information, please email us at info@rewardsinternational.com.au